top of page
banner-bg.png

Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


At YFY Singapore, we are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore.

Collection of Personal Information:
We may collect personal information such as your name, contact details, email address, and relevant medical history for the purpose of providing our services.
Personal information may be collected through our website, social media polls or other means.

Use of Personal Information:
We use your personal information to process appointments, provide requested services, and communicate with you regarding your appointments or inquiries.
Your personal information may be used to send promotional offers, newsletters, or updates with your consent, which you can withdraw at any time.

Disclosure of Personal Information:
We may disclose your personal information to our staff members or third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services. These providers are bound by confidentiality agreements.
Your personal information will not be shared with any other third parties unless required by law or with your explicit consent.

Data Protection and Security:
We employ industry-standard measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
We ensure that our staff is trained to handle personal information securely and confidentially.

Retention of Personal Information:
We retain personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

Access and Correction:
You have the right to access and update your personal information. If you would like to review or make changes, please contact us using the information provided below.


Consent:
By providing your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of that information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Contact Information:
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy practices or would like to exercise your rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at yfysingapore@gmail.com

bottom of page